FANDOM


Pre-production at Sunwoo

Pre-production process of 2D animation at Sunwoo.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Morbi iaculis tincidunt nunc, non luctus tortor varius volutpat. Cras tincidunt enim porttitor metus sodales in fermentum eros dictum. Sed posuere risus eget magna dictum vitae fermentum lacus imperdiet. Donec et diam quis mi sagittis tempor. Ut a quam sit amet augue gravida pulvinar. Morbi semper sagittis urna, et adipiscing nisl elementum in. Donec ultrices lacus et sapien consectetur et suscipit dolor dictum. Nunc non diam ut odio adipiscing placerat id quis odio. Ut nisi nulla, ultricies nec ullamcorper vel, auctor eget velit. Curabitur sit amet odio in mi euismod luctus. Vestibulum ante ipsum primis in faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia Curae; Sed eget massa nec leo consequat tempus in id justo. Fusce eget dignissim enim.

Hana Animation Co., Ltd.

XL

Directors: Young-Sang Yoon, Eun-Sub Hong, Kyoung Ho Lee
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Camera: Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Jung-Tak Kim, Eun-Young Byun, Kuen-Sik Song, Sung-Chul Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

The Planet Destroyer

Directors: Young-Sang Yoon, Eun-Sub Hong, Kyoung-Ho Lee
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Camera: Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Jung-Tak Kim, Eun-Young Byun, Kuen-Sik Song, Sung-Chui Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

The Plasma Monster

Directors: Young Sang Yoon, Eun-Sub Hong, Kyoung-Ho Lee
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Camera: Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Jun-Tak Kim, Eun-Young Byun, Kuen-Sik Song, Sung-Chul Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

The Lightyear Factor

Director: Young-Sang Yoon
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Camera: Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Eun-Young Byun, Hyoung-Tae Kim, Moon-Sung Kim, Sung-Chul Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

Clone Rangers

Director: Young-Sang Yoon
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Camera: Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Jun-Tak Kim, Eun-Young Byun, Kuen-Sik Song, Sung-Chul Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

The Yukari Imprint

Director: Young-Sang Yoon
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Camera: Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Jun-Tak Kim, Eun-Young Byun, Kuen-Sik Song, Sung-Chul Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

The Shape Stealer

Director: Young-Sang Yoon
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Camera: Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Eun-Young Byun, Hyoung-Tae Kim, Moon-Sung Kim, Sung-Chul Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

Star Crossed

Director: Young-Sang Yoon
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Camera: Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Jung-Tak Kim, Eun-Young Byun, Kuen-Sik Song, Sung-Chui Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

The Starthought

Animation Director: Young Sang Yoon
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim, Woo-Sang Yun
Animators: Jung-Tak Kim, Eun-Young Byun, Kuen-Sik Song, Sung-Chul Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

Conspiracy

Director: Young-Sang Yoon
Backgrounds: Young-Ku Kim
Camera: Woo-Sang Yun, Chul-Kyu Lim
Animators: Jung-Tak Kim, Eun-Young Byun, Kuen-Sik Song, Sung-Chul Lee, Jung-Hee Jung, Ae-Kyoung Choi

Jade Animation International Limited

The Adventure Begins

Chief Director: Kong Qing Chang
Director: Cao Xu Hua
Model Check Surpervisor: Zhao Bin
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Du Jing Mei, Zhang Yi, Chen Xi Feng, Xu Jing, He Ju Yu, Jin Xin, Ni Ling, Xu Xiao Ning

The Return of XL

Director: Chao Xu Hua
Assistant Director: Zhao Bin
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Backgrounds: Jade Animation
Camera Supervisor: Xiao Wei Wen
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Yu Hai Ying, Li Jian Jun, Zhang Jing, Zhang Yi, Chen Xi Feng, Du Jing Mei, Chen Yong, Ma Tai, Xu Jing

A Zoo Out There

Chief Director: Kong Qing Chang
Director: Hu Zheng
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Backgrounds: Jade Animation
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Zhang Jing, Zhang Yi, Li Jian Jun, Xu Jing, Dai Fang Ming, Yu Hai Ying, Chen Yong, Ma Tai, Jin Xin, Zhua Si Nong, Zhang Bai Quan, Liu Huan Fen, Jiang Shang, He Ju Yu, Wu Zhi Xing

Dirty Work

Director: Chao Xu Hua
Assistant Director: Zhao Bin
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Backgrounds: Jade Animation
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Li Jian Jun, Chen Xi Feng, Yu Hai Ying, Chen Yong, Zhang Jing, Ma Tai, Wong Chun Yu, Xiu Xiao Lin, Jiang Shang

At Large on a Small Planet

Chief Director: Kong Qing Chang
Director: Hui Zheng
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Camera: Xiao Wei Wen
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Li Jian Jun, Xu Jing, Ma Tai, Zhang Jing, Yu Hai Ying, Zhang Yi, Mi Jie, Huang Jian Feng, Dai Fang Ming, Chen Yong, Zhang Bai Quan, Zhong Zhi Qun, Jiang Shang, Lui Huan Fen, Lui Li Jing, Wu Zhi Xing

Sunquake

Chief Director: Kong Qing Chang
Director: Chao Xu Hua
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Ink and Paint Surpervisor: Li Zhong
Backgrounds: Jade Animation
Camera Supervisor: Xiao Wei Wen
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Huang Jian Feng, Zhang Bai Quan, Wu Zhi Xing, Zhong Zhi Qun, Du Jing Mei, Lui Huan Fen, Lui Li Jing, Jin Xin, Xu Jing, Zhang Yi, Jiang Shang, Dai Fang Ming, Yu Hai Ying, Chen Xi Feng, Zhang Jing, He Ju Yu, Ni Ling

War and Peace and War

Chief Director: Kong Qing Chang
Directors: Chao Xu Hua, Wong King Fung
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Model Check Surpervisor: Zhao Bin
Inbetween/Ink and Paint Surpervisor: Zhang Jing
Backgrounds: Jade Animation
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Yu Hai Yeng, Li Jian Jun, Dai Fang Ming, Wu Zhi Xing, Xu Jin, Zhang Yi, He Ju Yu, Zhuang Bai Quan, Zhuo Si Nong, Ma Tai, Lui Li Jing

Rookie of the Year

Chief Director: Kong Qing Chang
Director: Chao Xu Hua
Assistant Director: Zhao Bin
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Camera: Xiao Wei Wen
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Zhang Jing, Zhang Yi, Li Jian Jun, Xu Jing, Liu Li Jing, Du Jing Mei, Dai Fang Ming, Yu Hai Ying, Chen Yong, Ma Tai, Chen Xi Feng, Jin Xin, Xiu Xiao Lin

Wirewolf

Animation Director: Kong Qing Chang
Assistant Director: Hui Zheng
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Backgrounds: Jade Animation
Camera Supervisor: Xiao Wei Wen
Animators: Ren-Cong Rong, Chen Xi-Feng, Chao Xu Hua, Zhang Jing, Wong King Fung, Yu Hai Ying, Li Jian Jun, Zhuang Bo Quan, Yuan Xiao Bin, Xiu Xiao Lin

Enemy Without a Face

Director: Wong King Fung
Assistant Director: Zhao Bin
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Camera Supervisor: Xiao Wei Wen
Animators: Ren Cong Rong, Zhang Jing, Wu Zhi Xing, Zhua Si Nong, Zhang Bai Quan, Liu Huan Fen, Zhong Zhi Qun, Jin Xin, He Ju Yu, Zhang Yi, Jiang Shang, Li Jian Jun, Dai Fang Ming, Mi Jie, Xu Jing

Opposites Attract

Director: Hui Zheng
Assistant Director: Zhao Bin
Art Director: Zhang Yong
Camera Supervisor: Xiao Wei Wen
Animators: Hui Zheng, Zhao Bin, Ren Cong Rong, Zhang Jing, Zhang Yi, Jiang Shang, Li Jian Jun, Liu Huan Fen, Xu Jing, Mi Jie, Zhong Zhi Qun, Liu Li Jing, Du Fang Ming, Zhang Bai Quan, Yu Hai Ying, Zhang Yong

Sae Hahn Production Co.

Little Secrets

Animation Director: Jung Yul Song
Assistant Animation Directors: Yun Bae Kim, Yun Keun Noh
Layout Director: Ki Sul Chun
Layout Artists: Jun Chan Kim, Jae Sung Lee, Hae Won Park, Hyun Joo Park
Camera: Hyung Hee Kim, Yong Kwan Kim, Hong Jo Kim, Kee Iiyun Kim
Animators: Sang Hun Lee, Sang Man Hong, Eun Mee You, Ho Joon Lee, Seung Hoon Back, Sung Kee Whang, Jong Min Kim, Young Hoon Kim, Jung Yun Kim, Hyang Mee Park

Devolutionaries

Supervising Director: Jung Yul Song
Animation Directors: Yun Bae Kim, Yun Keun Noh
Background Director: Yong Kwan Ahn
Layout Artists: Jae Sung Lee, Joo Yun Her
Digital: Byung Hyun Chun, Soo Jung Sim, Kyung Young Kim, Ah Young Sim, Kee Hyun Kim
Animators: Suk Hoon Lim, Jong Ho Cho, Seung Hoon Back, Ho Jun Lee, Sung Kee Whang, Young Hoon Kim, Jung Min Kim

Revenge of the Monsters

Supervising Director: Jung Yul Song
Animation Directors: Yun Bae Kim, Yun Keun Noh
Layout Director: Jun Chan Kim
Layout Artists: Jae Sung Lee, Joo Yun Her
Background Director: Yong Kwan Ahn
Production Supervisor: Yong Hoen Lee
Digital: Byung Hyun Chun, Soo Jung Sim, Kyung Young Kim, Ah Young Sim
Animators: Suk Hoon Lim, Jong Ho Cho, Seung Hoon Back, Ho Jun Lee, Sung Kee Whang, Young Hoon Kim, Jung Min Kim, Hyo Joon Kim, Hahn Sik Ahn, Sang Heon Lee, Jung Hyun Kim, Hyang Me Park

Revenge of the Raenoks

Supervising Director: Jung Yul Song
Animation Directors: Yun Bae Kim, Yun Keun Noh
Layout Director: Jun Chan Kim
Layout Artists: Jae Sung Lee, Joo Yun Her
Background Director: Yong Kwan Ahn
Animators: Suk Hoon Lim, Jong Ho Cho, Seung Hoon Back, Ho Jun Lee, Sung Kee Whang, Young Hoon Kim, Jung Min Kim

Return to Karn

Supervising Director: Jung Yul Song
Animation Directors: Yun Bae Kim, Yun Keun Noh
Layout Director: Jun Chan Kim
Background Director: Jae Duck Whang
Layout Artists: Jae Sung Lee, Joo Yun Her
Animators: Suk Hoon Lim, Jong Ho Cho, Seung Hoon Back, Ho Jun Lee, Sung Kee Whang, Young Hoon Kim, Jung Min Kim

Speed Trap

Supervising Director: Jung Yul Song
Animation Directors: Yun Bae Kim, Yun Keun Noh
Key Animators: Jong Ho Cho, Seung Hoon Back
Layout Artists: Ki Sul Chun, Jun Chan Kim
Background Artists: Jae Duck Whang, Jae Boong Kim, Kyu Hoon Han
Digital Camera: Su Jung Shim

Sun Min Co., Ltd. Animation Production

Director: Haksoo Mok
Layout Supervisor: Younghwan Lee
Backgrounds: Hyungchui Kim
Camera: Kiyoung Choi
Animators: Jinsoo Hong, Nayoung Min, Haeyoung Jung, Samhyun Jung, Miyoung Kim, Mikyung Myung, Soowan Kim, Youngyup Mok

Sunwoo Animation Co., Inc.

Tag Team

Animation Director: Il Kim
Layout Director: Sung Chan Lee
Backgrounds: Sung Dae Hong
Digital: Sang Wook Park
Animators: Young Che Kim, Jong Bum Kim, Ki Hyun Ryu, Hyun Ae Lee, Jin Suk Park, Hyun Jin Ryu

Strange Invasion

Director: Sun Mi Huh
Animation Director: Il Kim
Backgrounds: Hyung Dong Kim
Digital: Sang Wook Park
Animators: Young Che Kim, Ki Hyun Ryu, Hyun Ae Lee, Hyun Jin Ryu, Jong Bum Lee, Jin Suk Park

Mira's Wedding

Animation Director: Ill Kim
Layout Director: Sun Mi Huh
Backgrounds: Hyung Dong Kim
Digital: Sang Wook Park
Animators: Young Che Kim, Ki Hyun Ryu, Hyun Jin Ryu, Jong Bum Lee, Jin Suk Park

Downloaded

Animation Director: Il Kim
Layout Director: Young Che Kim
Layout: Sun Mi Huh
Backgrounds: Hyun Dong Kim
Digital: Sang Wook Park
Animators: Hyun Eh Lee, Ki Hyun Kim, Jin Suk Park, Kwan Sik Kim

The Crawling Flesh

Animation Director: Il Kim
Layout Director: Sun Mi Huh
Backgrounds: Sung Dae Hong
Animators: Jin Suk Park, Ki Hyun Yru, Young Che Kim, Hyun Jin Yu, Hyun Eh Lee

First Missions

Animation Director: Il Kim
Layout Director: Sun Mi Huh
Backgrounds: Sung Dae Hong
Digital: Sang Wook Park
Animators: Hyun Eh Lee, Kee Hyun You, Hyun Jin You, Jin Suk Park, Young Che Kim

Ancient Evil

Animation Director: Il Kim
Layout Director: Jong Dae Leem
Backgrounds: Sung Dae Hong
Digital: Sang Wook Park
Animators: Hyun Eh Lee, Kee Hyun You, Hyun Jin You, Jin Suk Park, Young Che Kim

Tama Production Co., Ltd.

42

Director: Kiyotaka Kantake
Animation Director: Akira Watanabe
Backgrounds and Camera: Jade Animation Co., Ltd.
Animators: Hiroaki Kawaguchi, Naoki Takahashi, Kazumasa Orii, Aska Tsubuki, Momoko Taylor, Kuniko Yano, Hiroko Yamamoto, Anthony Pohl

Toon City, Inc.

Unit Directors: Colin Baker, Romy Garcia
Unit Coordinator: Wayne Smith
Layout Supervisors: Jose R. Aoanan III, David Gonzales, Rosauro De La Vega, Emmanuel I. Padolina
Layout Artists: Rowell Anchetta, Marlowe Ray Garcia, Abel Armesin, Misael Gotel, Gary Autencio, Zandro Hipolito, Benjo Camay, Jonathan Ledesma, Fritz Aldrin Casas, Gerald Linatoc, Al Doria, Michael Mercado
Animation Supervisors: Romy Garcia, Dante Clemente
Assistant Animation Supervisors: Jolan Calibuso, Nowell Villano
Background Supervisor: Roberto Angeles
Digital Director: Jonathan J. Tinsay
Technical Director: Donato R. Vytiaco
Digital Supervisors: Cynthia Antonia, Joy Valondo
Animators: Rolando Angelo, Edwin Arcena, Jospeph Jebilee Baldera, Ric Bernardo, Lester Cabarles, Tednicolao Camahalan, Jerome Co, Joselito Cruz, Jocelyn Diaz, Sanny De Ramos, Boyet Delfino, Noel Domingo, Rosalie Estacio, Sedelson Eugenio, Alexander Ferrarez, Akiblas Flores, Annabelle Galvez, Noriel Israel, Cynthis Javier, Don Juan, Renato Miranda, Rey Morano, Robert Ocon, Nomer Panlaqui, Manuel Pascual, Leonardo Ramirez, Jerry Reyes, Jojo Reyon, Warren Romero, Rommel Santiago, Raul Santos, Evangelina Soriano, Lorna Sun, Francis Tan, Arthur Tolentino, Denis Tomacruz, Oliver Regoniel, Penn Balnaja, Willy Leonardo, Rogel Venturanza, Danny Wabe, Mas Natividad, Donato Gallon, Francis Santos, Jebbie Barrios, Roger Quilatan, Lito Tamayo, Mill Jimenez, Mackoy Salvador, David Temperamente, Noel De Leon, Larry Pagcaliwangan, Romie Calingo, James Diores, Tess Mendoza, Sammy Canton, Japhet Bautista, Elsie Lopez, Edwin Santiago, Manny Magsaysay, Ruel Ramos, Roddy Erenio, Ibet Francisco, Dynes Fabian, Glenn Arriola, Allan Reyes, Rowen Pingkian, William Sy, Alex Acayen, Nonoy Lustria, Albert Arriola, Antonia Bugas, Bienifer Flores, Edgar Lorenzo, Alex Iguban, Jojie Gan, Harry Hallare, Armand Wong, Ronald Cayao, Toons Benitez, Magnifico Albert
Compositors: Valman Agapito, Bernard Barrios, Dale Sy, Dexter Alpis, J'Mee Trinidad, Nestor Marasigan, Julius Legaspi, Mary Ann Abary, James Arboleda, Melvyn Anthony Carreon, Soledad Cruz
Painters: Michelle Tan, Michael Salindong, Marife Sarmiento, Ma. Luisa Consolacion, Mikie Icaro, Marilyn Pasana, Francis Magpayo, Antonio Cardiente, Pilsen Cayabyab, Doris Desiderio, Maria Clara Geologo, Jane Lizbeth Cabrera, Charina Mabalot
Color Stylists: Nelia Emi, Milagros Baylon, Maria Cristina Ferandez
Scanners: Romeo Venezuela, Socorro Rey, Jonathan Cu, Gilbert Lantion

Walt Disney Animation (Japan), Inc.

NOS-4-A2

Director: Masaki Sugiyama
Animation Directors: Kazuyoshi Takeuchi, Yoshiharu Ashino, Isamitsu Kashima
Backgrounds: Studio Fuga, Hiroshi Ohno, Kazuo Nagai, Naoto Hoshino, Akihiro Fujimori, Kumiko Ohno
Digital Director: Kousuke Arakawa
Digital Staff: T-2 Studios: Toshiyuki Fukushima, Akiko Shimizu, Megumi Ishido, Michiko Saito, Shunya Kimura, Hiroko Shimazu, W.D.A.J.: Katsuya Kozutsumi, Makoto Arai
Animators: Kazuhiro Ohmame, Atsushi Sekiguchi, Kiyomi Miyakawa, Takeshi Atomura, Atsuhiko Hara, Manabu Kawada, Jyunpei Tatenaka, Shinichi Yoshikawa

Lost in Time

Director: Masaki Sugiyama
Animation Directors: Yoshiharu Ashino, Isamitsu Kashima
Backgrounds: Studio Fuga, Hiroshi Ohno, Naoto Hoshino, Akihiro Fujimori, Kumiko Ohno
Digital Director: Kousuke Arakawa
Digital Staff: T-2 Studios: Naomi Tazawa, Yukiko Kakita, Akiko Nasu, Yuki Murata, W.D.A.J.: Kotaro Beppu, Tasunori Hayama
Animators: Hirobumi Nakata, Sachiko Wakabayashi, Hiroko Minowa, Masaru Ohshiro, Chie Arai, Yuji Watanabe, Takeayo Nishimura, Yoshiharu Sato

Wang Film Productions Co., Ltd.

The Torque Armada

Animation Directors: Archer Lai, Tosy Yeh
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Layout Artists: Glanda Lin, Joy Hu
Background Director: Vincent Liu
Backgrounds: Peter Sun, Hung Hsiu Hue, Yen Ching Liang
Animators: Eagle Jeng, Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang

Gravitina

Animation Directors: Archer Lai, Tosy Yeh
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Layout Artist: Charles Ko
Background Director: Vincent Liu
Background Artists: Peter Sun, Hung Hsiu Hue, Yen Ching Liang
Animators: Marian Lin, John Chu, May Chang, Show Chen, Rita Liao, Martin Lu

Inside Job

Animation Director: Tosy Yeh
Layout: Chenny Chen
Animators: Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang, Mike Lee, Ken Lai

The Beasts of Karn

Animation Directors: Archer Lai, Tosy Yeh
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Layout Artists: Glanda Lin, Joy Hu
Background Director: Vincent Liu
Background Artists: Peter Sun, Hung Hsiu Hue, Yen Ching Liang
Animators: Eagle Jeng, Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang

Mindwarp

Animation Director: Archer Lai
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Layout Artists: Glanda Lin, Joy Hu
Background Director: Vincent Liu
Background Artists: Peter Sun, Hung Hsiu Hue, Yen Ching Liang
Animators: Eagle Jeng, Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang

Panic on Bathyos

Animation Director: Archer Lai
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Animators: Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang, Mike Lee, Ken Lai

Stress Test

Animation Director: Tosy Yeh
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Animators: Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang, Mike Lee, Ken Lai

Super Nova

Animation Director: Tosy Yeh
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Animators: Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang, Mike Lee, Ken Lai

The Slayer

Animation Director: Archer Lai
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Animators: Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang, Mike Lee, Ken Lai

Bunzel Fever

Animation Director: Archer Lai
Layout Director: Chenny Chen
Animators: Lyndon Jiang, Tasso Lee, Orma Hwang, Jassie Shyong, Arion Chang, Mike Lee, Ken Lai

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.